Diamond pastry
Asian Bakeries in McKinney, Texas
5.0 (77)
| Category | Asian Bakeries Β· Cake shop, Coffee shop, Dessert shop |
|---|---|
| Address | 4100 Ridge Rd Ste 100, McKinney, TX 75070 |
| Area | McKinney, Texas |
| Phone | (214) 471-4275 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (77) |
Hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7 amβ7 pm |
| Wednesday | 7 amβ7 pm |
| Thursday | 7 amβ7 pm |
| Friday | 7 amβ7 pm |
| Saturday | 7 amβ7 pm |
| Sunday | 9 amβ2 pm |
About Diamond pastry
Diamond pastry is a boutique bakery and coffeeshop (loacaly sourced roasted coffee ) located in McKinney, Texas that Specializes in French pecializes in sourdough starter croissants , laminated pastries, cookies, pie, Tarts , cheesecakes , breakfast ,sandwiches such as (egg salad sandwich , Ham Sandwich , Tuna sandwich )and Coffee , Espresso and Matcha and Tea and more.
Come try our delicious treats today! Also visit our website .
Diamond pastry is an asian bakery in McKinney, Texas. It is listed at 4100 Ridge Rd Ste 100, McKinney, TX 75070, which places it among the local businesses of McKinney that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under cake shop, coffee shop, dessert shop, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Bubble tea, tea houses, Asian bakeries and dessert shops in this group are usually walk-in, counter-order businesses with a menu board overhead listing sweetness and ice levels you can adjust when ordering. Standard bubble tea customization includes sugar level (0-100%), ice level, and a choice of toppings like boba pearls, pudding or jelly, usually at a small extra charge. Asian bakeries sell items individually with tongs and a tray, cafeteria-style, rather than pre-boxed, and pastries are typically less sweet than Western bakery items. Lines build up quickly after school and in the evening, especially near colleges. Most of these businesses accept cards and mobile pay and skew younger in clientele and atmosphere.
Hours are published for 6 days a week. Typical hours are 7 amβ7 pm. It is closed on Monday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Diamond pastry at (214) 471-4275; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is diamondpastry.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 77 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded asian bakeries in McKinney.
McKinney is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and McKinney follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other asian bakeries in McKinney listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Katayoun Faghihi a month ago
Amazing fresh pastries in McKinney! π₯βοΈ Diamond Pastry offers high quality, freshly baked pastries, including both savory and sweet croissants, plus high protein options for those who want to stay on track with their diet. The cafΓ© has a warm, cozy atmosphere, and the owners are incredibly friendly! Want to enjoy a high quality fresh pastry straight out of the oven? Give Diamond Pastry a try; Youβll love it!!πΈ
Tania Kamali a month ago
We had a wonderful experience at Diamond Pastry! Everyone was very welcoming and friendly. The pastries were absolutely delicious, fresh, and perfectly made. We really enjoyed everything and will definitely be coming back. I highly recommend this place! β€οΈ
Sonia Bhasker a month ago
Diamond Pastry is such a beautiful place! The pastries were fresh, delicious, and full of flavor, and the coffee was amazing. I absolutely loved the cozy ambience itβs the perfect spot to sit, relax, and enjoy a sweet treat. Great atmosphere, friendly experience, and delicious offerings. Definitely a place Iβll be visiting again!
Julia Oliver 2 months ago
So happy to finally have a pastry shop nearby! I got the almond, chocolate, and chocolate supreme croissants as well as a blueberry danish. Everything was great but our favorites were the chocolate supreme and blueberry danish. The chocolate supreme was generously filled with chocolate pastry cream, not too sweet and perfectly light and fluffy. This is a lovely little shop and we'll definitely come again!
Silvio Ledezma 2 months ago
Stopped by this new bakery after my workout and Iβm really glad I did. Everything in the display looked fresh and beautifully made, which made it hard to choose. I ended up trying a couple of pastries and they were delicious. Not overly sweet, just really well made. The shop is clean, bright, and has a welcoming feel. The staff was friendly and patient while I decided what to get. Itβs the perfect spot to grab a coffee and a treat after the gymβ¦ even if it cancels out a few of those calories. π Definitely happy to have this place in the neighborhood. Iβll be coming back to try the cheesecakes next!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Diamond pastry located?
Diamond pastry is at 4100 Ridge Rd Ste 100, McKinney, TX 75070, in McKinney, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Diamond pastry?
Diamond pastry is listed as an asian bakery and is also tagged on Google as cake shop, coffee shop, dessert shop.
What are the hours of Diamond pastry?
Published hours are Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 7 amβ7 pm; Wednesday: 7 amβ7 pm; Thursday: 7 amβ7 pm; Friday: 7 amβ7 pm; Saturday: 7 amβ7 pm; Sunday: 9 amβ2 pm. It is closed on Monday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Diamond pastry open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 9 amβ2 pm.
What is the phone number of Diamond pastry?
You can call Diamond pastry at (214) 471-4275.
How is Diamond pastry rated on Google?
Diamond pastry has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 77 reviews.
Does Diamond pastry have a website?
Yes, the website of Diamond pastry is diamondpastry.com (linked on this page).
More asian bakeries in McKinney
All asian bakeries in McKinney βOgi's European Bakery and Deli - Healthy Homemade Sandwiches, Cakes, Meals
Asian Bakeries Β· McKinney, Texas
Bresnan Bread and Pastry
Asian Bakeries Β· McKinney, Texas
Paris Baguette
Asian Bakeries Β· McKinney, Texas
Kolache Factory
Asian Bakeries Β· McKinney, Texas
Saba Bakery
Asian Bakeries Β· McKinney, Texas
Bradford Bakery
Asian Bakeries Β· McKinney, Texas
